PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and article 5 of the Organic Law 15/99, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) we provide the information related to the processing of your personal data according to the form of our Web through which you send them to us: By clicking on each title we would open the content of each of them, which we expose below:

INFORMATION PROTECTION OF DATA FORM CONTACT / MAILS OF INTEREST

Responsible for the processing of your personal data.

David Marshall established La Aldea s/n 29679 Benahavis. Spain, email: david@david-marshall.org and telephone + 34 610 796 719.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

We will treat your personal data that you send us through the contact form or by sending email to the addresses that appear on this website in order to answer your questions, maintain communication with you and to send you by any means, including means electronic, information on products and own services and news of the sector.

Period of conservation of personal data

We will keep your information until you ask for its deletion or withdraw your consent for treatment. In this case, they will be duly blocked for a maximum of three years until the responsibilities arising from the processing of their personal data are prescribed.

Legitimation for the processing of personal data

The legitimacy of the processing of your data is based on the consent you give us, by completing and sending the form or email and / or by accepting the delivery of promotional information of our company.

Consequences of not providing the data

It is not mandatory to provide the requested information, but if you do not provide it, we will not be able to respond to your request.

Transfers / communications of personal data

Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, except in cases where it is legally provided. No international data transfers are foreseen.

Rights in relation to your personal data

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and opposition at the email address david@david-marshall.org with the subject “data protection” or in writing to the address of the person in charge of La Aldea s/n, 29679 Benahavis . SPAIN, and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity.

When the treatment is legitimized in the consent and is carried out by automated means, it will have the right to the portability of its data, that is, to be delivered in a structured, commonly used and mechanized reading format, even to be sent to a new person in charge.

Right of claim to the supervisory authority

You can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Control Authority, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, C / Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the web www.agpd.es.